Upswitch
PricingAboutFAQ
Log in
Log in
NO · 923959785

4FAG AS

Oppføring av bygninger in TRONDHEIM · NO. Public registry data, filed financials, business card, and annual valuation trend on one indexed company profile.

Upswitch

Knowing your worth is a right, not a privilege.

know it · grow it · hand it on

Product

  • The Value Curve
  • Your workspace
  • Pricing
  • Valuation methods
  • Capital gains tax 2026

Markets

  • Companies
  • For banks & lenders
  • European SME multiples
  • Multiples database

Company

  • Manifesto
  • Blog
  • Security

Legal

  • Privacy
  • Terms
Log in·See where my business stands

Upswitch BV: Zetel: Tuinwijk ter Heide 69, 9050 Gentbrugge, België: Ondernemingsnr.: 1033.441.760-BTW: BE 1033.441.760-RPR Ondernemingsrechtbank Gent - hello@upswitch.app

© 2026 Upswitch

·

Made within Ghent, Belgium

TRONDHEIM · NOFiled 2024Updated 26 Jun 2026
🏗️

4FAG AS

Oppføring av bygninger
2019TRONDHEIM, NO
Public valuation signal

Valuation curve

4FAG AS is shown here as a public valuation range from filed accounts, sector multiples and Valuation IQ checkpoints. More accurate steps live in the owner's or advisor's private dashboard, or in access the owner explicitly shares.

Context: Stable SMEMethod: Public accounts multiple
Latest range
€180k - €340k
Indicative range
Create a free account to see the full valuation curve
Status
Fiscal year
Midpoint
€250k
Range
€180k - €340k
Method
Upswitch market approach
MethodUpswitch market approach

One public valuation year is available for now. Future filing years will extend this trend.

The valuation curve

Create a free account to see the full trend. Discover what drives the number and how business strength builds over time.

See the full curve

Free · no credit card needed

This is a public valuation range, not a final transaction value. More accuracy requires being the owner or accountant, or receiving private access from the owner.

Public range

Registered details

Registry
NO 923959785
Status
active
Founded
2019-11-21
Legal form
AS
NACE
41.000: Oppføring av bygninger
Address
Jørgen Bjelkes gate 3, 7016, TRONDHEIM
How this is built

How this valuation is built

The valuation for 4FAG AS combines official public company figures with Upswitch sector calibration. The owner can sharpen it with their own figures and context into a full, defensible valuation curve.

  1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. 4FAG AS

About 4FAG AS

4FAG AS, a Oppføring av bygninger, is registered at an address in TRONDHEIM, Norway. The company was founded in 2019, incorporated as a AS.

4FAG AS is listed in Brønnøysund Register Centre (Enhetsregisteret) under registry number 923959785. This profile consolidates Brønnøysund, Companies House Profile, KBO registry, KvK registry, NBB/CBSO annual accounts, official annual accounts, Staatsbladmonitor public filings, Titan Official Financials into one indexable company dossier.

Within the Norwegian NACE 41.000 cluster, public-record data is filed annually via the national company registry.

For fiscal year 2024, revenue stands at NOK 3,827,498.

An indicative valuation band is available for 4FAG AS, indicative, given the source coverage available; the exact annual range stays behind the valuation chart until the visitor creates a free account.

The most recent annual filing covers 2024 (period end 2024-12-31).

The data on this page is a public, point-in-time projection of 4FAG AS's regulator-filed footprint, built to support indicative valuation bands, sellability context, and acquisition research.

Multi-year filings

Filed annual accounts by fiscal year

Public regulator-filed figures across one year.

Source: Brønnøysund
Fiscal year
Revenue
EBITDA
Total assets
Equity
Filing
202431 Dec 2024NOK 3,827,498-NOK 3,293,936NOK 92,460-
Revenue line derived from companiesPublic.financialsTable.revenueSourceLabel.operating_revenue.
Frequently asked

Frequently asked questions about 4FAG AS

What is the estimated business value of 4FAG AS?

An indicative valuation band is available for 4FAG AS. The exact public range is visible with a free account; a precise, defensible valuation requires normalised owner or advisor data.

When was 4FAG AS founded?
Indicative estimate: not advice

This page shows an automated, indicative valuation generated by Upswitch from publicly filed data and sector benchmarks. It is not a certified or statutory valuation and not financial, investment, tax or legal advice. Figures for 4FAG AS may be incomplete or inaccurate and must not be relied upon for any transaction; a precise valuation needs owner- or advisor-supplied data.

Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions

Make this profile more accurate

Are you connected to 4FAG AS?

Verify your role below to claim this profile. As the owner you replace the indicative range with your own defensible figures — and you decide what stays public and which banks or buyers get access. Free account, no card required.

Owner

I own this company

Claim the profile and replace the indicative band with your own defensible valuation. You stay in control: keep the profile public or make it private, and grant banks and buyers access when you choose. Includes the sellability score and deal-readiness checklist.

Claim as owner

A bank or buyer who needs the full valuation? Request access from the owner

Sector and geographic context

Sector

Oppføring av bygninger

Compare Oppføring av bygninger businesses across Belgium and the Netherlands: sector multiples, deal dynamics, and valuation quirks.

Open sector profile
Location

TRONDHEIM

Browse other SMEs registered in TRONDHEIM: local deal flow, buyer interest, and city-specific business context.

4FAG AS was founded in 2019 and is registered with Brønnøysund Register Centre (Enhetsregisteret), incorporated as a AS.

What sector does 4FAG AS operate in?

4FAG AS is registered under NACE 41.000: Oppføring av bygninger. That places the business within the Norwegian cluster for this activity.

Where is 4FAG AS based?

According to the company registry, 4FAG AS is based in TRONDHEIM, NO.

When did 4FAG AS last file annual accounts?

The most recently filed annual accounts cover fiscal year 2024 (period end 2024-12-31), publicly available via Brønnøysund Register Centre (Enhetsregisteret).

Is 4FAG AS for sale?

There is no public listing for 4FAG AS at this time. Owners can claim the company to start a private or public sale process; prospective acquirers can register interest from this page.

Same sector

Other companies like this

Public profiles for peers in the same industry and country. Click through to compare filings and indicative valuations.

Browse all companies
  • 🏗️

    3-T BYGG AS

    Oppføring av bygninger
    FLATEBY, NO
  • 🏗️

    3 T BYGG AS

    Oppføring av bygninger
    ÅMOT, NO
  • 🏗️

    ABCHUS AS

    Oppføring av bygninger
    VINTERBRO, NO
  • 🏗️

    ABORA PROSJEKT AS

    Oppføring av bygninger
    ARNATVEIT, NO
Browse all companies