LEPRINCE & POURRIAS PRESSE

🇫🇷 FranceFounded 2007Accounts through 2024Updated Jul 27, 2026

Latest estimate€18k - €37k+77.4% · Midpoint 2024 versus 2023

LEPRINCE & POURRIAS PRESSE has been active since 2007. Registered main activity: Data Analytics. The company filed 8 financial years with INPI, the latest covering 2024. This page brings together the registration details, the filed accounts and an indicative valuation range.

Free · See what this business could be worth and what raises that value. Private until you share it.

Indicative valuation trend

Estimated value development for this company

Based on filed company accounts and official registry sources. This overview shows a non-binding indication of how this company's value is developing. It is not an asking price and not confirmation that the company is for sale.
Context: Stable SMEMethod: Public accounts multiple
Refine the valuation and discover the insights and concrete action points
Historical public valuation ranges and derived midpoints across 5 fiscal years.
Fiscal yearLowDerived range midpointHigh
2020€1k€2.5k€4k
2021€7k€11.5k€16k
2022€6k€9.5k€13k
2023€8k€15.5k€23k
2024€18k€27.5k€37k
Published indicative rangeDerived range midpointArithmetic centre of the displayed rounded range. It is not a weighted estimate, median, standalone valuation, or asking price.
Before sale · financing · transfer

Refine the valuation and discover action points

Complete the public data for a more precise valuation, the insights behind it, and concrete action points that can increase business value.

Free account · private workspace

What makes this range more precise
Public figures
  • 01Public range
  • 02Connected accounts
  • 03Business & owner profile
  • 04Method review
  • 05Deal-ready

About LEPRINCE & POURRIAS PRESSE

LEPRINCE & POURRIAS PRESSE is a business in NACE sector 63.91 based in France. The company was founded in 2007.

LEPRINCE & POURRIAS PRESSE is listed in French National Business Register (RNE/INPI) under registry number 494698590. This profile consolidates official annual accounts into one indexable company dossier.

Within the French NACE 63.91 cluster, public-record data is filed annually via the national company registry.

Across the 2017-2024 window revenue has declined, moving from €108,577 to €25,800.

A public indicative value curve is available for LEPRINCE & POURRIAS PRESSE, based on filed company accounts. Complete the data to refine the valuation and identify concrete action points.

The most recent annual filing covers 2024 (period end 2024-12-31).

If you are researching LEPRINCE & POURRIAS PRESSE for acquisition, investment, or due-diligence purposes, this page consolidates its firmographics, multi-year filings, and an indicative valuation into a single, citation-ready view.

Registered details

Registry
FR 494698590
Status
Active
Founded
2007-03-06
NACE
63.91
ValuationIQ · Public audit trail

From filed figures to this valuation range

Indicative public valuation range based on financial year 2024. This historical record does not yet contain an immutable calculation snapshot, so no sector range is reconstructed after the fact. Not a transaction value, asking price or fairness opinion.

Sources used
INPI for official company and filing data · 8 public financial years (2017–2024)
Public earnings basis
Public EBITDA basis for 2024: €6,126. No private normalisations are assumed.
Audit status
The official figures are visible, but this historical valuation has no stored benchmark vintage and calculation bridge yet. Numeric method details remain hidden until a verified recalculation.
Nature of the range
This is an automated, indicative public range. It is not a professional fairness opinion and does not replace due diligence or owner-confirmed transaction data.
Based on filed company accountsUpdated Jul 27, 2026All data sources and evidence
Latest filed snapshot

LEPRINCE & POURRIAS PRESSE financial summary

A concise view of fiscal year 2024. The financial report owns the multi-period statements, ratios, definitions, and source history.

FR · FY 2024 · Reported · Source: inpi · Updated: Jul 27, 2026

Operating revenue
€25,800
Total assets
€145,828
Equity
€100,051
Open full financial report
Multi-year filings

Filed annual accounts by fiscal year

Public regulator-filed figures across 8 years.

Source: Inpi
Fiscal year
Revenue
EBITDA
Total assets
Equity
Filing
202431 Dec 2024€25,800-€145,828€100,051-
202331 Dec 2023€25,100-€147,865€94,474-
202231 Dec 2022€28,200-€150,584€96,305-
202131 Dec 2021€31,767-€164,537€94,621-
202031 Dec 2020€41,317-€167,186€92,316-
201931 Dec 2019€49,794-€180,334€92,012-
201831 Dec 2018€61,501-€195,818€102,235-
201731 Dec 2017€108,577-€230,688€92,404-
Revenue line derived from reported revenue (French annual accounts).
Public company datasets

Each report is a separate, sourced dataset with enough history to answer a distinct question.

Financials

8 fiscal periods · 3 comparable metrics · 0 source documents

Open report

Valuation

5 valuation checkpoints · 2020 to 2024 · Method family

Open report
Frequently asked

Frequently asked questions about LEPRINCE & POURRIAS PRESSE

When was LEPRINCE & POURRIAS PRESSE founded?

LEPRINCE & POURRIAS PRESSE was founded in 2007 and is registered with French National Business Register (RNE/INPI).

What sector does LEPRINCE & POURRIAS PRESSE operate in?

LEPRINCE & POURRIAS PRESSE is registered under NACE 63.91. That places the business within the French cluster for this activity.

When did LEPRINCE & POURRIAS PRESSE last file annual accounts?

The most recently filed annual accounts cover fiscal year 2024 (period end 2024-12-31), publicly available via French National Business Register (RNE/INPI).

Indicative estimate: not advice

This page shows a rounded, automated indicative range generated by Upswitch from official registry facts, public company-size information, filed accounts where available, and governed sector benchmarks. The evidence basis is labelled beside the graph. It is not a certified or statutory valuation, sale price, offer, recommendation, or financial, investment, tax or legal advice. Figures for LEPRINCE & POURRIAS PRESSE may be incomplete or inaccurate and must not be relied upon for any transaction; a precise valuation needs owner- or advisor-supplied data.

Company identity and public facts are reused from the official or licensed source named on this page, with its filing or update date. Upswitch estimates remain distinct from source facts and do not imply endorsement by the registry. Natural-person enterprises are excluded from public valuation pages, and public registry personal data is not used for direct marketing.

Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions · Data sources & evidence

Public company profile

Want to know more about this company?

Register your interest privately. Upswitch reviews every request and keeps it queued until a safe, verified owner contact route is available.

This is an estimate, not an asking price. It is based on dated public sources and is not an owner forecast, offer, investment advice, or confirmation that the company is for sale.

Is this your company?

Claim and manage this company profile

Request verified control to add current figures, improve the profile and manage what happens next. We verify ownership before granting access.

Claim this company