Etienne Lerbret SARL
🇫🇷 FranceFounded 2007Accounts through 2018Updated Jul 27, 2026
Etienne Lerbret SARL has been active since 2007. Registered main activity: Data Analytics. 3 financial years have been filed with INPI, most recently 2018. Registration details, filed accounts and an indicative valuation range are set out below.
Free · See what this business could be worth and what raises that value. Private until you share it.
Estimated value development for this company
Historical rounded range based on the latest available public filing for fiscal year 2018. This is not a current market value or asking price.| Fiscal year | Low | High |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | €12k | €26k |
| 2017 | €8k | €18k |
| 2018 | €10k | €22k |
Refine the valuation and discover action points
Complete the public data for a more precise valuation, the insights behind it, and concrete action points that can increase business value.
Free account · private workspace
01Public range 02Connected accounts 03Business & owner profile 04Method review 05Deal-ready
About Etienne Lerbret SARL
Etienne Lerbret SARL is a business in NACE sector 63.91 based in France. The company was founded in 2007.
Etienne Lerbret SARL is listed in French National Business Register (RNE/INPI) under registry number 493817720. This profile consolidates official annual accounts into one indexable company dossier.
Companies in this NACE 63.91 band file annual accounts with INPI.
Across the 2016-2018 window revenue has grown, moving from €170,989 to €190,405.
The most recent annual filing covers 2018 (period end 2018-12-31).
If you are researching Etienne Lerbret SARL for acquisition, investment, or due-diligence purposes, this page consolidates its firmographics, multi-year filings, and a historical indicative range based on the latest available public filing, not a current market value.
Registered details
- Registry
- FR 493817720
- Status
- Active
- Founded
- 2007-01-03
- NACE
- 63.91
From filed figures to this valuation range
Indicative public valuation range based on financial year 2018. This historical record does not yet contain an immutable calculation snapshot, so no sector range is reconstructed after the fact. Not a transaction value, asking price or fairness opinion.
- Sources used
- INPI for official company and filing data · 3 public financial years (2016–2018)
- Public earnings basis
- Public EBITDA basis for 2018: €3,520. No private normalisations are assumed.
- Audit status
- The official figures are visible, but this historical valuation has no stored benchmark vintage and calculation bridge yet. Numeric method details remain hidden until a verified recalculation.
- Nature of the range
- This is an automated, indicative public range. It is not a professional fairness opinion and does not replace due diligence or owner-confirmed transaction data.
Etienne Lerbret SARL financial summary
A concise view of fiscal year 2018. The financial report owns the multi-period statements, ratios, definitions, and source history.
FR · FY 2018 · Reported · Source: inpi · Updated: Jul 27, 2026
- Operating revenue
- €190,405
- Total assets
- €163,503
- Equity
- €98,475
Filed annual accounts by fiscal year
Public regulator-filed figures across 3 years.
Fiscal year | Revenue | EBITDA | Total assets | Equity | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201831 Dec 2018 | €190,405 | - | €163,503 | €98,475 | - |
| 201731 Dec 2017 | €181,914 | - | €135,492 | €96,459 | - |
| 201631 Dec 2016 | €170,989 | - | €121,203 | €95,955 | - |
Explore the underlying reports
Each report is a separate, sourced dataset with enough history to answer a distinct question.
Frequently asked questions about Etienne Lerbret SARL
- When was Etienne Lerbret SARL founded?
Etienne Lerbret SARL was founded in 2007 and is registered with French National Business Register (RNE/INPI).
- What sector does Etienne Lerbret SARL operate in?
Etienne Lerbret SARL is registered under NACE 63.91. That places the business within the French cluster for this activity.
- When did Etienne Lerbret SARL last file annual accounts?
The most recently filed annual accounts cover fiscal year 2018 (period end 2018-12-31), publicly available via French National Business Register (RNE/INPI).
This page shows a rounded historical indicative range for Etienne Lerbret SARL, based on the latest available public filing for fiscal year 2018. It is not a current market value, asking price, certified or statutory valuation, or financial, investment, tax or legal advice. Verify current figures before relying on it for any decision or transaction.
Company identity and public facts are reused from the official or licensed source named on this page, with its filing or update date. Upswitch estimates remain distinct from source facts and do not imply endorsement by the registry. Natural-person enterprises are excluded from public valuation pages, and public registry personal data is not used for direct marketing.
Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions · Data sources & evidence
Want to know more about this company?
Register your interest privately. Upswitch reviews every request and keeps it queued until a safe, verified owner contact route is available.
This is an estimate, not an asking price. It is based on dated public sources and is not an owner forecast, offer, investment advice, or confirmation that the company is for sale.
Claim and manage this company profile
Request verified control to add current figures, improve the profile and manage what happens next. We verify ownership before granting access.
Claim this company