Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken
Andre organisationers og foreningers aktiviteter i.a.n. in Brønderslev · DK. Public registry data, filed financials, business card, and annual valuation trend on one indexed company profile.
Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken
Valuation pending
The latest filing has no usable positive EBITDA or the sector multiple is not available yet.
No public range yet, but there is still a valuation path
Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken does not have enough public data for an automated range. Create a free account to add private figures for this company, or browse companies where a public valuation curve is already available.
Public valuation curves are shown first in the directory. Exact ranges stay behind the free-account gate.No public range is shown here, but the page can still tell you what is usable, what is blocking the estimate, and which private evidence would make a defensible valuation possible.
About Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken
Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken, a Andre organisationers og foreningers aktiviteter i.a.n., is registered at an address in Brønderslev, Denmark. It is incorporated as a Erhvervsdrivende fond.
Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken is listed in Danish Central Business Register (CVR) under registry number 45696391. This profile consolidates Brønnøysund, Companies House Profile, Dk Cvr, KBO registry, KvK registry, NBB/CBSO annual accounts, official annual accounts, Staatsbladmonitor public filings, Titan Official Financials into one indexable company dossier.
Within the Danish NACE 94.99 cluster, public-record data is filed annually via the national company registry.
EBITDA comes in at -DKK 244,347.
The most recent annual filing covers 2025 (period end 2025-12-31).
The data on this page is a public, point-in-time projection of Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken's regulator-filed footprint, built to support indicative valuation bands, sellability context, and acquisition research.
Registered details
- Registry
- DK 45696391
- Status
- active
- Legal form
- Erhvervsdrivende fond
- NACE
- 94.99: Andre organisationers og foreningers aktiviteter i.a.n.
- Address
- Ny Rådhusplads 1, 9700, Brønderslev
How this valuation is built
The valuation for Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken combines official public company figures with Upswitch sector calibration. The owner can sharpen it with their own figures and context into a full, defensible valuation curve.
Filed annual accounts by fiscal year
Public regulator-filed figures across one year.
Fiscal year | Revenue | EBITDA | Total assets | Equity | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202531 Dec 2025 | - | -DKK 244,347 | DKK 3,622,176 | DKK 55,653 | - |
Frequently asked questions about Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken
- What sector does Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken operate in?
Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken is registered under NACE 94.99: Andre organisationers og foreningers aktiviteter i.a.n.. That places the business within the Danish cluster for this activity.
- Where is Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken based?
According to the company registry, Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken is based in Brønderslev, DK.
- When did Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken last file annual accounts?
The most recently filed annual accounts cover fiscal year 2025 (period end 2025-12-31), publicly available via Danish Central Business Register (CVR).
- Is Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken for sale?
There is no public listing for Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken at this time. Owners can claim the company to start a private or public sale process; prospective acquirers can register interest from this page.
This page shows an automated, indicative valuation generated by Upswitch from publicly filed data and sector benchmarks. It is not a certified or statutory valuation and not financial, investment, tax or legal advice. Figures for Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken may be incomplete or inaccurate and must not be relied upon for any transaction; a precise valuation needs owner- or advisor-supplied data.
Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions
Are you connected to Ejendomsfonden Fabrikken?
There is no defensible public valuation range for this profile yet. With recent numbers, normalisations and owner context, owners and advisors can still start a private Upswitch valuation. Free account, no card required.
I own this company
Claim this company profile and add the missing financial context: recent figures, revenue/EBITDA, one-offs and owner compensation. That gives the engine enough verified data to calculate a defensible private valuation.
Start owner valuationA bank or buyer who needs the full valuation? Request access from the owner
Sector and geographic context
Andre organisationers og foreningers aktiviteter i.a.n.
Compare Andre organisationers og foreningers aktiviteter i.a.n. businesses across Belgium and the Netherlands: sector multiples, deal dynamics, and valuation quirks.
Brønderslev
Browse other SMEs registered in Brønderslev: local deal flow, buyer interest, and city-specific business context.