BLACK IRON HORSE APS
Fremstilling af cykler og kørestole in Kastrup · DK. Public registry data, filed financials, business card, and annual valuation trend on one indexed company profile.
BLACK IRON HORSE APS
Valuation curve
BLACK IRON HORSE APS is shown here only as a public valuation range from filed accounts, sector multiples and Valuation IQ checkpoints. More accurate steps live in the owner's or advisor's private dashboard, or in access the owner explicitly shares.
The valuation curve
Create a free account to see the full trend. Discover what drives the number and how business strength builds over time.
See the full curveFree · no credit card needed
This is a public valuation range, not a final transaction value. More accuracy requires being the owner or accountant, or receiving private access from the owner.
About BLACK IRON HORSE APS
BLACK IRON HORSE APS is a Fremstilling af cykler og kørestole based in Kastrup, Denmark. It is incorporated as a Anpartsselskab.
BLACK IRON HORSE APS is listed in Danish Central Business Register (CVR) under registry number 40135103. This profile consolidates Brønnøysund, Companies House Profile, Dk Cvr, KBO registry, KvK registry, NBB/CBSO annual accounts, official annual accounts, Staatsbladmonitor public filings, Titan Official Financials into one indexable company dossier.
Within the Danish NACE 30.92 cluster, public-record data is filed annually via the national company registry.
Across the 2024-2025 window revenue has more than doubled, moving from DKK 4,887,208 to DKK 7,852,464. EBITDA for 2025 comes in at -DKK 3,248,788.
An indicative valuation band is available for BLACK IRON HORSE APS, indicative, given the source coverage available; the exact annual range stays behind the valuation chart until the visitor creates a free account. The chart below uses 2 historical valuation checkpoints to show the movement by fiscal year: a datapoint banks and acquirers explicitly ask for.
The most recent annual filing covers 2025 (period end 2025-12-31).
If you are researching BLACK IRON HORSE APS for acquisition, investment, or due-diligence purposes, this page consolidates its firmographics, multi-year filings, and an indicative valuation into a single, citation-ready view.
Registered details
- Registry
- DK 40135103
- Status
- active
- Legal form
- Anpartsselskab
- NACE
- 30.92: Fremstilling af cykler og kørestole
- Address
- Skøjtevej 11, 2770, Kastrup
How this valuation is built
The valuation for BLACK IRON HORSE APS combines official public company figures with Upswitch sector calibration. The owner can sharpen it with their own figures and context into a full, defensible valuation curve.
Filed annual accounts by fiscal year
Public regulator-filed figures across 2 years.
Fiscal year | Revenue | EBITDA | Total assets | Equity | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202531 Dec 2025 | DKK 7,852,464 | -DKK 3,248,788 | DKK 29,203,861 | -DKK 1,862,808 | - |
| 202431 Dec 2024 | DKK 4,887,208 | -DKK 9,776,677 | DKK 26,232,880 | DKK 3,161,595 | - |
Frequently asked questions about BLACK IRON HORSE APS
- What is the estimated business value of BLACK IRON HORSE APS?
An indicative valuation band is available for BLACK IRON HORSE APS. The exact public range is visible with a free account; a precise, defensible valuation requires normalised owner or advisor data.
- What sector does BLACK IRON HORSE APS operate in?
BLACK IRON HORSE APS is registered under NACE 30.92: Fremstilling af cykler og kørestole. That places the business within the Danish cluster for this activity.
- Where is BLACK IRON HORSE APS based?
According to the company registry, BLACK IRON HORSE APS is based in Kastrup, DK.
- When did BLACK IRON HORSE APS last file annual accounts?
The most recently filed annual accounts cover fiscal year 2025 (period end 2025-12-31), publicly available via Danish Central Business Register (CVR).
- Is BLACK IRON HORSE APS for sale?
There is no public listing for BLACK IRON HORSE APS at this time. Owners can claim the company to start a private or public sale process; prospective acquirers can register interest from this page.
This page shows an automated, indicative valuation generated by Upswitch from publicly filed data and sector benchmarks. It is not a certified or statutory valuation and not financial, investment, tax or legal advice. Figures for BLACK IRON HORSE APS may be incomplete or inaccurate and must not be relied upon for any transaction; a precise valuation needs owner- or advisor-supplied data.
Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions
Are you connected to BLACK IRON HORSE APS?
Verify your role below to claim this profile. As the owner you replace the indicative range with your own defensible figures — and you decide what stays public and which banks or buyers get access. Free account, no card required.
I own this company
Claim the profile and replace the indicative band with your own defensible valuation. You stay in control: keep the profile public or make it private, and grant banks and buyers access only when you choose. Includes the sellability score and deal-readiness checklist.
Claim as ownerA bank or buyer who needs the full valuation? Request access from the owner
Sector and geographic context
Fremstilling af cykler og kørestole
Compare Fremstilling af cykler og kørestole businesses across Belgium and the Netherlands: sector multiples, deal dynamics, and valuation quirks.
Open sector profileKastrup
Browse other SMEs registered in Kastrup: local deal flow, buyer interest, and city-specific business context.
Other companies like this
Public profiles for peers in the same industry and country. Click through to compare filings and indicative valuations.
1401 Vejle ApS
Servering af mad i restauranter og caféerVejle, DKAA PROPERTIES A/S
Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaberHerning, DKA. Geertsen ApS
Agenturhandel med tekstiler, beklædning, pelsværk, fodtøj og lædervarerKøBenhavn NV, DKAG ELECTRIC A/S
Electrical contractorAabenraa, DK