ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN
Joinery / carpentry in Destelbergen · BE. Public registry data, filed financials, business card, and annual valuation trend on one indexed company profile.
ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN
No public going-concern valuation
ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN has public figures, but the legal status or filing freshness makes an automated going-concern multiple misleading. Verify current continuity and owner context before showing a range.
No public range is shown here, but the page can still tell you what is usable, what is blocking the estimate, and which private evidence would make a defensible valuation possible.
About ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN
ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN is a joinery / carpentry based in Destelbergen, Belgium. The company was founded in 2007, incorporated as a Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkhe.
ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN is listed in Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO) under registry number 0894021284 and VAT number BE0894021284. This profile consolidates Brønnøysund, Companies House Profile, KBO registry, KvK registry, NBB/CBSO annual accounts, official annual accounts, Staatsbladmonitor public filings, Titan Official Financials into one indexable company dossier.
Companies in this NACE 16230 band file annual accounts with NBB/CBSO.
Across the 2021-2023 window revenue has more than doubled, moving from €87,530 to €166,672. EBITDA for 2023 comes in at €107,502.
The most recent annual filing covers 2023.
If you are researching ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN for acquisition, investment, or due-diligence purposes, this page consolidates its firmographics, multi-year filings, and an indicative valuation into a single, citation-ready view.
Registered details
- Registry
- BE 0894021284
- VAT number
- BE0894021284
- Status
- active
- Founded
- 2007-12-06
- Legal form
- Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkhe
- NACE
- 16230
- Address
- Borrestraat 7, 9070, Destelbergen
How this valuation is built
The valuation for ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN combines official public company figures with Upswitch sector calibration. The owner can sharpen it with their own figures and context into a full, defensible valuation curve.
Filed annual accounts by fiscal year
Public regulator-filed figures across 3 years.
Fiscal year | Revenue | EBITDA | Total assets | Equity | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | €166,672 | €107,502 | €626,561 | €221,939 | - |
| 2022 | €90,961 | €32,024 | €546,085 | €198,716 | - |
| 2021 | €87,530 | €32,873 | €564,887 | €196,993 | - |
Frequently asked questions about ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN
- When was ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN founded?
ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN was founded in 2007 and is registered with Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO), incorporated as a Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkhe.
- What sector does ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN operate in?
ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN is registered under NACE 16230: NACE 16230. That places the business within the Belgian cluster for this activity.
- Where is ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN based?
According to the company registry, ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN is based in Destelbergen, BE.
- When did ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN last file annual accounts?
The most recently filed annual accounts cover fiscal year 2023, publicly available via Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO).
- Is ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN for sale?
There is no public listing for ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN at this time. Owners can claim the company to start a private or public sale process; prospective acquirers can register interest from this page.
This page shows an automated, indicative valuation generated by Upswitch from publicly filed data and sector benchmarks. It is not a certified or statutory valuation and not financial, investment, tax or legal advice. Figures for ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN may be incomplete or inaccurate and must not be relied upon for any transaction; a precise valuation needs owner- or advisor-supplied data.
Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions
Are you connected to ZO.HOUTCONCEPTEN?
There is no defensible public valuation range for this profile yet. With recent numbers, normalisations and owner context, owners and advisors can still start a private Upswitch valuation. Free account, no card required.
I own this company
Claim this company profile and add the missing financial context: recent figures, revenue/EBITDA, one-offs and owner compensation. That gives the engine enough verified data to calculate a defensible private valuation.
Start owner valuationA bank or buyer who needs the full valuation? Request access from the owner
Sector and geographic context
NACE 16230
Compare NACE 16230 businesses across Belgium and the Netherlands: sector multiples, deal dynamics, and valuation quirks.
Open sector profileDestelbergen
Browse other SMEs registered in Destelbergen: local deal flow, buyer interest, and city-specific business context.
Other companies like this
Public profiles for peers in the same industry and country. Click through to compare filings and indicative valuations.