Upswitch
PricingAboutFAQ
Log in
Log in
BE · 0451399495

VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE

NACE 52250 in Turnhout · BE. Public registry data, filed financials, business card, and the current valuation blocker on one indexed company profile.

Turnhout · BEUpdated 2 Jul 2026
📦

VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE

NACE 52250
1993Turnhout, BE
Public data status

No public curve yet

VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE has public filings, but the filed operating inputs are not clean enough for an automated public valuation range.

Next step

Add verified figures

VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE needs clean turnover, normalised EBITDA, debt and one-offs before Upswitch can calculate a defensible private valuation.

This is my companyBrowse companies with curves
We keep this public page conservative until the filed data is valuation-grade.
Why no public curve is shown

The page can still show filed facts, but the automatic public range is blocked when those facts would make the multiple misleading.

Filed data
No recent public filing is available.
Decision
There is not enough recent public filing data to calculate a defensible range.
What unlocks it
Add current revenue, normalized EBITDA, owner compensation and customer concentration.

Registered details

Registry
Upswitch

Knowing your worth is a right, not a privilege.

know it · grow it · hand it on

Product

  • The Value Curve
  • Your workspace
  • Pricing
  • Valuation methods
  • Capital gains tax 2026

Markets

  • Companies
  • For banks & lenders
  • European SME multiples
  • Multiples database

Company

  • Manifesto
  • Blog
  • Security

Legal

  • Privacy
  • Terms
Log in·See where my business stands

Upswitch BV: Zetel: Tuinwijk ter Heide 69, 9050 Gentbrugge, België: Ondernemingsnr.: 1033.441.760-BTW: BE 1033.441.760-RPR Ondernemingsrechtbank Gent - hello@upswitch.app

© 2026 Upswitch

·

Made within Ghent, Belgium

BE 0451399495
VAT number
BE0451399495
Status
active
Founded
1993-11-16
Legal form
Naamloze vennootschap
NACE
52250
Address
Schietstandlaan 2, 2300, Turnhout
Public evidence

Why there is no public curve yet

VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE's public data is not clean enough for an automated valuation curve yet. Owner or advisor data can add the missing turnover, normalised EBITDA and adjustments.

  1. Home
  2. Companies
  3. VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE

About VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE

Operating as a business in NACE sector 52250, VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE is registered in Turnhout, Belgium. The company was founded in 1993, incorporated as a Naamloze vennootschap.

VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE is listed in Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO) under registry number 0451399495 and VAT number BE0451399495. This profile consolidates KBO registry into one indexable company dossier.

Within the Belgian NACE 52250 cluster, public-record data is filed annually via the national company registry.

This page is refreshed whenever new regulator-filed data for VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE becomes available, consolidated into a single audit-grade view.

Frequently asked

Frequently asked questions about VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE

When was VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE founded?

VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE was founded in 1993 and is registered with Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO), incorporated as a Naamloze vennootschap.

What sector does VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE operate in?

VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE is registered under NACE 52250: NACE 52250. That places the business within the Belgian cluster for this activity.

Indicative estimate: not advice

This page shows public filed company data and valuation-readiness context for VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE; it does not show an automated public valuation range. The filed figures may be incomplete or inaccurate and must not be relied upon for any transaction; a precise valuation needs owner- or advisor-supplied data.

Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions

Where is VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE based?

According to the company registry, VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE is based in Turnhout, BE.

Is VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE for sale?

There is no public listing for VAN ROOIJEN BEHEER BELGIE at this time. Owners can add the company to their dashboard to start a private or public sale process; prospective acquirers can register interest from this page.

Same sector

Other companies like this

Public profiles for peers in the same industry and country. Click through to compare filed accounts and see which profiles already have a public curve.

Browse all companies
  • 📦

    2XL

    NACE 52250
    Brugge, BE
  • 📦

    AANEST

    NACE 52250
    Antwerpen, BE
  • ⚙️

    100% LIGHT

    NACE 27402
    Roeselare, BE
  • ✈️

    12 FLY2

    NACE 51100
    Pittem, BE
Browse all companies