VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING
Metal products manufacturer in Laarne · BE. Public registry data, filed financials, business card, and annual valuation trend on one indexed company profile.
VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING
Valuation curve
VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING is shown here only as a public valuation range from filed accounts, sector multiples and Valuation IQ checkpoints. More accurate steps live in the owner's or advisor's private dashboard, or in access the owner explicitly shares.
The valuation curve
Create a free account to see the full trend. Discover what drives the number and how business strength builds over time.
See the full curveFree · no credit card needed
This is a public valuation range, not a final transaction value. More accuracy requires being the owner or accountant, or receiving private access from the owner.
About VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING
Operating as a metal products manufacturer, VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING is registered in Laarne, Belgium. The company was founded in 1989, incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING is listed in Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO) under registry number 0439000422 and VAT number BE0439000422. This profile consolidates Brønnøysund, Companies House Profile, KBO registry, KvK registry, NBB/CBSO annual accounts, official annual accounts, Staatsbladmonitor public filings, Titan Official Financials into one indexable company dossier.
Companies in this NACE 25999 band file annual accounts with NBB/CBSO.
Across the 2018-2025 window revenue has grown, moving from €767,000 to €905,394. EBITDA for 2025 comes in at €278,815.
An indicative valuation band is available for VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING, indicative, given the source coverage available; the exact annual range stays behind the valuation chart until the visitor creates a free account. The chart below uses 5 historical valuation checkpoints to show the movement by fiscal year: a datapoint banks and acquirers explicitly ask for.
The most recent annual filing covers 2025.
This page is refreshed whenever new regulator-filed data for VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING becomes available, consolidated into a single audit-grade view.
Registered details
- Registry
- BE 0439000422
- VAT number
- BE0439000422
- Status
- active
- Founded
- 1989-11-30
- Legal form
- Besloten Vennootschap
- NACE
- 25999
- Address
- Schoolstraat 16, 9270, Laarne
How this valuation is built
The valuation for VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING combines official public company figures with Upswitch sector calibration. The owner can sharpen it with their own figures and context into a full, defensible valuation curve.
Filed annual accounts by fiscal year
Public regulator-filed figures across 8 years.
Fiscal year | Revenue | EBITDA | Total assets | Equity | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | €905,394 | €278,815 | €1,732,742 | €433,269 | Open PDF |
| 2024 | €1,002,761 | €386,331 | €1,793,770 | €400,133 | Open PDF |
| 2023 | €795,456 | €228,698 | €1,166,280 | €272,462 | Open PDF |
| 2022 | €761,103 | €195,574 | €1,271,968 | €239,861 | Open PDF |
| 2021 | €758,635 | €139,151 | €1,103,488 | €203,411 | Open PDF |
| 2020 | €723,759 | €165,080 | €1,185,418 | €179,888 | Open PDF |
| 2019 | €872,644 | €126,373 | €1,217,969 | €145,296 | Open PDF |
| 2018 | €767,000 | €20,967 | €1,007,525 | €154,392 | Open PDF |
Frequently asked questions about VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING
- What is the estimated business value of VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING?
An indicative valuation band is available for VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING. The exact public range is visible with a free account; a precise, defensible valuation requires normalised owner or advisor data.
- When was VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING founded?
VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING was founded in 1989 and is registered with Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO), incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
- What sector does VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING operate in?
VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING is registered under NACE 25999: NACE 25999. That places the business within the Belgian cluster for this activity.
- Where is VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING based?
According to the company registry, VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING is based in Laarne, BE.
- When did VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING last file annual accounts?
The most recently filed annual accounts cover fiscal year 2025, publicly available via Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO).
- Is VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING for sale?
There is no public listing for VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING at this time. Owners can claim the company to start a private or public sale process; prospective acquirers can register interest from this page.
This page shows an automated, indicative valuation generated by Upswitch from publicly filed data and sector benchmarks. It is not a certified or statutory valuation and not financial, investment, tax or legal advice. Figures for VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING may be incomplete or inaccurate and must not be relied upon for any transaction; a precise valuation needs owner- or advisor-supplied data.
Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions
Are you connected to VAN DE VELDE ENGINEERING?
Verify your role below to claim this profile. As the owner you replace the indicative range with your own defensible figures — and you decide what stays public and which banks or buyers get access. Free account, no card required.
I own this company
Claim the profile and replace the indicative band with your own defensible valuation. You stay in control: keep the profile public or make it private, and grant banks and buyers access only when you choose. Includes the sellability score and deal-readiness checklist.
Claim as ownerA bank or buyer who needs the full valuation? Request access from the owner
Sector and geographic context
NACE 25999
Compare NACE 25999 businesses across Belgium and the Netherlands: sector multiples, deal dynamics, and valuation quirks.
Open sector profileLaarne
Browse other SMEs registered in Laarne: local deal flow, buyer interest, and city-specific business context.
Other companies like this
Public profiles for peers in the same industry and country. Click through to compare filings and indicative valuations.