STEFAAN DE RUYTTER
NACE 68121 in Veurne · BE. Public registry data, filed financials, business card, and annual valuation trend on one indexed company profile.
STEFAAN DE RUYTTER
Net asset reference trend
STEFAAN DE RUYTTER is shown here as a public net-asset reference from filed balance sheets. It is not an earnings-multiple valuation; owner or advisor data is needed for debt, asset quality, leases and marketability adjustments.
The valuation curve
Create a free account to see the full trend. Discover what drives the number and how business strength builds over time.
See the full curveFree · no credit card needed
This is a public asset-reference range, not an earnings-multiple valuation or a final transaction value. More accuracy requires owner or advisor context.
About STEFAAN DE RUYTTER
STEFAAN DE RUYTTER is a business in NACE sector 68121 based in Veurne, Belgium. The company was founded in 2008, incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
STEFAAN DE RUYTTER is listed in Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO) under registry number 0899963030 and VAT number BE0899963030. This profile consolidates Brønnøysund, Companies House Profile, KBO registry, KvK registry, NBB/CBSO annual accounts, official annual accounts, Staatsbladmonitor public filings, Titan Official Financials into one indexable company dossier.
Within the Belgian NACE 68121 cluster, public-record data is filed annually via the national company registry.
Across the 2021-2024 window revenue has more than doubled, moving from €219,142 to €342,246. EBITDA for 2024 comes in at €97,787.
An indicative valuation band is available for STEFAAN DE RUYTTER, indicative, given the source coverage available; the exact annual range stays behind the valuation chart until the visitor creates a free account. The chart below uses 4 historical valuation checkpoints to show the movement by fiscal year: a datapoint banks and acquirers explicitly ask for.
The most recent annual filing covers 2024.
If you are researching STEFAAN DE RUYTTER for acquisition, investment, or due-diligence purposes, this page consolidates its firmographics, multi-year filings, and an indicative valuation into a single, citation-ready view.
Registered details
- Registry
- BE 0899963030
- VAT number
- BE0899963030
- Status
- active
- Founded
- 2008-08-25
- Legal form
- Besloten Vennootschap
- NACE
- 68121
- Address
- Molenstraat 20 bus b, 8630, Veurne
How this valuation is built
The valuation for STEFAAN DE RUYTTER combines official public company figures with Upswitch sector calibration. The owner can sharpen it with their own figures and context into a full, defensible valuation curve.
Filed annual accounts by fiscal year
Public regulator-filed figures across 4 years.
Fiscal year | Revenue | EBITDA | Total assets | Equity | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | €342,246 | €97,787 | €397,445 | €332,244 | - |
| 2023 | €331,622 | €93,777 | €416,243 | €286,266 | - |
| 2022 | €270,878 | €66,797 | €385,397 | €277,454 | - |
| 2021 | €219,142 | €63,776 | €382,912 | €252,346 | - |
Frequently asked questions about STEFAAN DE RUYTTER
- What is the estimated business value of STEFAAN DE RUYTTER?
An indicative valuation band is available for STEFAAN DE RUYTTER. The exact public range is visible with a free account; a precise, defensible valuation requires normalised owner or advisor data.
- When was STEFAAN DE RUYTTER founded?
STEFAAN DE RUYTTER was founded in 2008 and is registered with Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO), incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
- What sector does STEFAAN DE RUYTTER operate in?
STEFAAN DE RUYTTER is registered under NACE 68121: NACE 68121. That places the business within the Belgian cluster for this activity.
- Where is STEFAAN DE RUYTTER based?
According to the company registry, STEFAAN DE RUYTTER is based in Veurne, BE.
- When did STEFAAN DE RUYTTER last file annual accounts?
The most recently filed annual accounts cover fiscal year 2024, publicly available via Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO).
- Is STEFAAN DE RUYTTER for sale?
There is no public listing for STEFAAN DE RUYTTER at this time. Owners can claim the company to start a private or public sale process; prospective acquirers can register interest from this page.
This page shows an automated, indicative valuation generated by Upswitch from publicly filed data and sector benchmarks. It is not a certified or statutory valuation and not financial, investment, tax or legal advice. Figures for STEFAAN DE RUYTTER may be incomplete or inaccurate and must not be relied upon for any transaction; a precise valuation needs owner- or advisor-supplied data.
Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions
Are you connected to STEFAAN DE RUYTTER?
Verify your role below to claim this profile. As the owner you replace the indicative range with your own defensible figures — and you decide what stays public and which banks or buyers get access. Free account, no card required.
I own this company
Claim the profile and replace the indicative band with your own defensible valuation. You stay in control: keep the profile public or make it private, and grant banks and buyers access only when you choose. Includes the sellability score and deal-readiness checklist.
Claim as ownerA bank or buyer who needs the full valuation? Request access from the owner
Sector and geographic context
NACE 68121
Compare NACE 68121 businesses across Belgium and the Netherlands: sector multiples, deal dynamics, and valuation quirks.
Veurne
Browse other SMEs registered in Veurne: local deal flow, buyer interest, and city-specific business context.
Other companies like this
Public profiles for peers in the same industry and country. Click through to compare filings and indicative valuations.
100% LIGHT
NACE 27402Roeselare, BE12 FLY2
NACE 51100Pittem, BE130R
NACE 52230Leuven, BE15SQUARE
NACE 41001Antwerpen, BE