SANDER WEVERIJ
NACE 13100 in Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht · BE. Public registry data, filed financials, business card, and annual valuation trend on one indexed company profile.
SANDER WEVERIJ
Valuation curve
SANDER WEVERIJ is shown here only as a public valuation range from filed accounts, sector multiples and Valuation IQ checkpoints. More accurate steps live in the owner's or advisor's private dashboard, or in access the owner explicitly shares.
The valuation curve
Create a free account to see the full trend. Discover what drives the number and how business strength builds over time.
See the full curveFree · no credit card needed
This is a public valuation range, not a final transaction value. More accuracy requires being the owner or accountant, or receiving private access from the owner.
About SANDER WEVERIJ
SANDER WEVERIJ is a business in NACE sector 13100 based in Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium. The company was founded in 1989, incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
SANDER WEVERIJ is listed in Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO) under registry number 0437938667 and VAT number BE0437938667. This profile consolidates Brønnøysund, Companies House Profile, KBO registry, KvK registry, NBB/CBSO annual accounts, official annual accounts, Staatsbladmonitor public filings, Titan Official Financials into one indexable company dossier.
Within the Belgian NACE 13100 cluster, public-record data is filed annually via the national company registry.
Across the 2021-2024 window revenue has declined, moving from -€65,995 to -€2,699. EBITDA for 2024 comes in at -€3,814.
An indicative valuation band is available for SANDER WEVERIJ, indicative, given the source coverage available; the exact annual range stays behind the valuation chart until the visitor creates a free account. The chart below uses 2 historical valuation checkpoints to show the movement by fiscal year: a datapoint banks and acquirers explicitly ask for.
The most recent annual filing covers 2024.
If you are researching SANDER WEVERIJ for acquisition, investment, or due-diligence purposes, this page consolidates its firmographics, multi-year filings, and an indicative valuation into a single, citation-ready view.
Registered details
- Registry
- BE 0437938667
- VAT number
- BE0437938667
- Status
- active
- Founded
- 1989-07-06
- Legal form
- Besloten Vennootschap
- NACE
- 13100
- Address
- Pastoor Steenssensstraat(BEV) 98, 9120, Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
How this valuation is built
The valuation for SANDER WEVERIJ combines official public company figures with Upswitch sector calibration. The owner can sharpen it with their own figures and context into a full, defensible valuation curve.
Filed annual accounts by fiscal year
Public regulator-filed figures across 4 years.
Fiscal year | Revenue | EBITDA | Total assets | Equity | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -€2,699 | -€3,814 | €66,162 | €61,683 | - |
| 2023 | €9,297 | €8,217 | €82,541 | €66,062 | - |
| 2022 | €29,146 | €21,379 | €116,380 | €65,800 | - |
| 2021 | -€65,995 | €53,194 | €126,446 | €65,306 | - |
Frequently asked questions about SANDER WEVERIJ
- What is the estimated business value of SANDER WEVERIJ?
An indicative valuation band is available for SANDER WEVERIJ. The exact public range is visible with a free account; a precise, defensible valuation requires normalised owner or advisor data.
- When was SANDER WEVERIJ founded?
SANDER WEVERIJ was founded in 1989 and is registered with Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO), incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
- What sector does SANDER WEVERIJ operate in?
SANDER WEVERIJ is registered under NACE 13100: NACE 13100. That places the business within the Belgian cluster for this activity.
- Where is SANDER WEVERIJ based?
According to the company registry, SANDER WEVERIJ is based in Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, BE.
- When did SANDER WEVERIJ last file annual accounts?
The most recently filed annual accounts cover fiscal year 2024, publicly available via Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO).
- Is SANDER WEVERIJ for sale?
There is no public listing for SANDER WEVERIJ at this time. Owners can claim the company to start a private or public sale process; prospective acquirers can register interest from this page.
This page shows an automated, indicative valuation generated by Upswitch from publicly filed data and sector benchmarks. It is not a certified or statutory valuation and not financial, investment, tax or legal advice. Figures for SANDER WEVERIJ may be incomplete or inaccurate and must not be relied upon for any transaction; a precise valuation needs owner- or advisor-supplied data.
Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions
Are you connected to SANDER WEVERIJ?
Verify your role below to claim this profile. As the owner you replace the indicative range with your own defensible figures — and you decide what stays public and which banks or buyers get access. Free account, no card required.
I own this company
Claim the profile and replace the indicative band with your own defensible valuation. You stay in control: keep the profile public or make it private, and grant banks and buyers access only when you choose. Includes the sellability score and deal-readiness checklist.
Claim as ownerA bank or buyer who needs the full valuation? Request access from the owner
Sector and geographic context
NACE 13100
Compare NACE 13100 businesses across Belgium and the Netherlands: sector multiples, deal dynamics, and valuation quirks.
Open sector profileBeveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Browse other SMEs registered in Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht: local deal flow, buyer interest, and city-specific business context.
Other companies like this
Public profiles for peers in the same industry and country. Click through to compare filings and indicative valuations.
100% LIGHT
NACE 27402Roeselare, BE12 FLY2
NACE 51100Pittem, BE130R
NACE 52230Leuven, BE15SQUARE
NACE 41001Antwerpen, BE