Upswitch

PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA

Herve🇧🇪 BelgiumFounded 2008Accounts through 2025Updated Jul 28, 2026

Latest estimate€220k - €450k+157.7% · Midpoint 2025 versus 2024

PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA, based in Herve, has been active since 2008. Registered main activity: Restaurant. 2 financial years (2024-2025) have been filed with NBB/CBSO, most recently 2025. Registration details, filed accounts and an indicative valuation range are set out below.

Free · See what this business could be worth and what raises that value. Private until you share it.

Indicative valuation trend

Estimated value development for this company

Based on filed company accounts and official registry sources. This overview shows a non-binding indication of how this company's value is developing. It is not an asking price and not confirmation that the company is for sale.
Context: Stable SMEMethod: Public accounts multiple
Refine the valuation into a company-specific range in your private workspace
Historical public valuation ranges and derived midpoints across 2 fiscal years.
Fiscal yearLowDerived range midpointHigh
2024€80k€130k€180k
2025€220k€335k€450k
Published indicative rangeDerived range midpointArithmetic centre of the displayed rounded range. It is not a weighted estimate, median, standalone valuation, or asking price.
Before sale · financing · transfer

Refine the valuation and discover action points

Complete the public data for a more precise valuation, the insights behind it, and concrete action points that can increase business value.

Free account · private workspace

What makes this range more precise
Public figures
  • 01Public range
  • 02Connected accounts
  • 03Business & owner profile
  • 04Method review
  • 05Deal-ready

About PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA

PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA, a business in NACE sector 56.11, is registered at an address in Herve, Belgium. It has been on the register since 8 December 2008, 17 years of registered existence, incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.

PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA is listed in Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO) under registry number 0808302483 and VAT number BE0808302483. The registered address sits in postcode 4651. This profile consolidates KBO registry, official annual accounts into one indexable company dossier.

Companies in this NACE 56.11 band file annual accounts with NBB/CBSO.

Across the 2024-2025 window the gross-margin line has grown, moving from €104,590 to €151,036, which annualises to 44.4%. EBITDA for 2025 comes in at €73,595. Filed equity covers 50% of the 2025 balance-sheet total. Because this line is gross margin from an abbreviated filing, not reported turnover, it is treated as public context rather than an automatic valuation base.

A public indicative value curve is available for PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA, based on filed company accounts. Complete the data to refine the valuation and identify concrete action points. The chart below uses 2 historical valuation checkpoints to show the movement by fiscal year: a datapoint banks and acquirers explicitly ask for.

2 consecutive financial years are publicly filed, from 2024 to 2025. The most recent annual filing covers 2025 (period end 2025-12-31).

The data on this page is a public, point-in-time projection of PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA's regulator-filed footprint, built to support indicative valuation bands, sellability context, and acquisition research.

Registered details

Registry
BE 0808302483
VAT number
BE0808302483
Status
Active
Founded
2008-12-08
Legal form
Besloten Vennootschap
NACE
56.11
Address
Rue d'Aubel 1, 4651, Herve
ValuationIQ · Public audit trail

From filed figures to this valuation range

Indicative public valuation range based on financial year 2025. This historical record does not yet contain an immutable calculation snapshot, so no sector range is reconstructed after the fact. Not a transaction value, asking price or fairness opinion.

Sources used
KBO for identity and sector classification · 2 public financial years (2024–2025)
Public earnings basis
Public EBITDA basis for 2025: €73,595. No private normalisations are assumed.
Audit status
The official figures are visible, but this historical valuation has no stored benchmark vintage and calculation bridge yet. Numeric method details remain hidden until a verified recalculation.
Nature of the range
This is an automated, indicative public range. It is not a professional fairness opinion and does not replace due diligence or owner-confirmed transaction data.

How this valuation curve is built

The valuation for PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA combines official public company figures with Upswitch sector calibration. The owner can sharpen it with their own figures and context into a full, defensible valuation curve.

Based on filed company accountsUpdated Jul 28, 2026Valuation methodologyAll data sources and evidence
Latest filed snapshot

PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA financial summary

A concise view of fiscal year 2025. The financial report owns the multi-period statements, ratios, definitions, and source history.

BE · FY 2025 · Reported · Source: cbso_bulk · Updated: Jul 28, 2026

Operating revenue
€151,036
EBITDA
€73,595
Total assets
€228,361
Equity
€113,989
Open full financial report
Multi-year filings

Filed annual accounts by fiscal year

Public regulator-filed figures across 2 years.

Source: NBB/CBSO
Fiscal year
Gross margin
EBITDA
Total assets
Equity
Filing
202531 Dec 2025€151,036€73,595€228,361€113,989-
202431 Dec 2024€104,590€29,913€177,217€152,662-
Gross margin as filed under the abbreviated schema. This is not reported turnover, so it is not used as a public valuation base.EBITDA basis: operating profit plus full add-backs.
Public company datasets

Each report is a separate, sourced dataset with enough history to answer a distinct question.

Financials

2 fiscal periods · 4 comparable metrics · 0 source documents

Open report

Valuation

2 valuation checkpoints · 2024 to 2025 · Method family

Open report
Frequently asked

Frequently asked questions about PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA

What is PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA worth?

€220k to €450k. That is the indicative, rounded valuation range Upswitch publishes for PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA, computed from its filed public accounts and sector calibration. It is not a market value, asking price, offer or recommendation; a precise, defensible valuation requires normalised owner or advisor data.

When was PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA founded?

PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA was founded in 2008 and is registered with Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO), incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.

What sector does PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA operate in?

PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA is registered under NACE 56.11. That places the business within the Belgian cluster for this activity.

Where is PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA based?

According to the company registry, PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA is based in Herve, Belgium.

When did PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA last file annual accounts?

The most recently filed annual accounts cover fiscal year 2025 (period end 2025-12-31), publicly available via Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO).

Indicative estimate: not advice

This page shows a rounded, automated indicative range generated by Upswitch from official registry facts, public company-size information, filed accounts where available, and governed sector benchmarks. The evidence basis is labelled beside the graph. It is not a certified or statutory valuation, sale price, offer, recommendation, or financial, investment, tax or legal advice. Figures for PIZZERIA CHEZ GIOVA may be incomplete or inaccurate and must not be relied upon for any transaction; a precise valuation needs owner- or advisor-supplied data.

Company identity and public facts are reused from the official or licensed source named on this page, with its filing or update date. Upswitch estimates remain distinct from source facts and do not imply endorsement by the registry. Natural-person enterprises are excluded from public valuation pages, and public registry personal data is not used for direct marketing.

Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions · Data sources & evidence

Same sector

Public profiles for peers in the same industry and country. Click through to compare filings and indicative valuations.

Browse all companies
Public company profile

Want to know more about this company?

Register your interest privately. Upswitch reviews every request and keeps it queued until a safe, verified owner contact route is available.

This is an estimate, not an asking price. It is based on dated public sources and is not an owner forecast, offer, investment advice, or confirmation that the company is for sale.

Is this your company?

Claim and manage this company profile

Request verified control to add current figures, improve the profile and manage what happens next. We verify ownership before granting access.

Claim this company