NEVEN ROMAIN
NACE 31004 in Bilzen-Hoeselt · BE. Public registry data, filed financials, business card, and annual valuation trend on one indexed company profile.
NEVEN ROMAIN
Valuation curve
NEVEN ROMAIN is shown here only as a public valuation range from filed accounts, sector multiples and Valuation IQ checkpoints. More accurate steps live in the owner's or advisor's private dashboard, or in access the owner explicitly shares.
The valuation curve
Create a free account to see the full trend. Discover what drives the number and how business strength builds over time.
See the full curveFree · no credit card needed
This is a public valuation range, not a final transaction value. More accuracy requires being the owner or accountant, or receiving private access from the owner.
About NEVEN ROMAIN
Operating as a business in NACE sector 31004, NEVEN ROMAIN is registered in Bilzen-Hoeselt, Belgium. The company was founded in 2001, incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
NEVEN ROMAIN is listed in Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO) under registry number 0474009504 and VAT number BE0474009504. This profile consolidates Brønnøysund, Companies House Profile, KBO registry, KvK registry, NBB/CBSO annual accounts, official annual accounts, Staatsbladmonitor public filings, Titan Official Financials into one indexable company dossier.
Within the Belgian NACE 31004 cluster, public-record data is filed annually via the national company registry.
Across the 2021-2024 window revenue has grown, moving from €18,071 to €20,465. EBITDA for 2024 comes in at €17,992.
An indicative valuation band is available for NEVEN ROMAIN, indicative, given the source coverage available; the exact annual range stays behind the valuation chart until the visitor creates a free account. The chart below uses 4 historical valuation checkpoints to show the movement by fiscal year: a datapoint banks and acquirers explicitly ask for.
The most recent annual filing covers 2024.
This page is refreshed whenever new regulator-filed data for NEVEN ROMAIN becomes available, consolidated into a single audit-grade view.
Registered details
- Registry
- BE 0474009504
- VAT number
- BE0474009504
- Status
- active
- Founded
- 2001-02-04
- Legal form
- Besloten Vennootschap
- NACE
- 31004
- Address
- Kleehofkensstraat 36, 3740, Bilzen-Hoeselt
How this valuation is built
The valuation for NEVEN ROMAIN combines official public company figures with Upswitch sector calibration. The owner can sharpen it with their own figures and context into a full, defensible valuation curve.
Filed annual accounts by fiscal year
Public regulator-filed figures across 4 years.
Fiscal year | Revenue | EBITDA | Total assets | Equity | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | €20,465 | €17,992 | €121,433 | -€46,222 | - |
| 2023 | €18,087 | €15,673 | €124,306 | -€58,302 | - |
| 2022 | €20,506 | €18,127 | €124,579 | -€70,208 | - |
| 2021 | €18,071 | €15,954 | €125,978 | -€84,297 | - |
Frequently asked questions about NEVEN ROMAIN
- What is the estimated business value of NEVEN ROMAIN?
An indicative valuation band is available for NEVEN ROMAIN. The exact public range is visible with a free account; a precise, defensible valuation requires normalised owner or advisor data.
- When was NEVEN ROMAIN founded?
NEVEN ROMAIN was founded in 2001 and is registered with Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO), incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
- What sector does NEVEN ROMAIN operate in?
NEVEN ROMAIN is registered under NACE 31004: NACE 31004. That places the business within the Belgian cluster for this activity.
- Where is NEVEN ROMAIN based?
According to the company registry, NEVEN ROMAIN is based in Bilzen-Hoeselt, BE.
- When did NEVEN ROMAIN last file annual accounts?
The most recently filed annual accounts cover fiscal year 2024, publicly available via Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO).
- Is NEVEN ROMAIN for sale?
There is no public listing for NEVEN ROMAIN at this time. Owners can claim the company to start a private or public sale process; prospective acquirers can register interest from this page.
This page shows an automated, indicative valuation generated by Upswitch from publicly filed data and sector benchmarks. It is not a certified or statutory valuation and not financial, investment, tax or legal advice. Figures for NEVEN ROMAIN may be incomplete or inaccurate and must not be relied upon for any transaction; a precise valuation needs owner- or advisor-supplied data.
Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions
Are you connected to NEVEN ROMAIN?
Verify your role below to claim this profile. As the owner you replace the indicative range with your own defensible figures — and you decide what stays public and which banks or buyers get access. Free account, no card required.
I own this company
Claim the profile and replace the indicative band with your own defensible valuation. You stay in control: keep the profile public or make it private, and grant banks and buyers access only when you choose. Includes the sellability score and deal-readiness checklist.
Claim as ownerA bank or buyer who needs the full valuation? Request access from the owner
Sector and geographic context
NACE 31004
Compare NACE 31004 businesses across Belgium and the Netherlands: sector multiples, deal dynamics, and valuation quirks.
Open sector profileBilzen-Hoeselt
Browse other SMEs registered in Bilzen-Hoeselt: local deal flow, buyer interest, and city-specific business context.
Other companies like this
Public profiles for peers in the same industry and country. Click through to compare filings and indicative valuations.
4U-Design
NACE 31001Hoogstraten, BE100% LIGHT
NACE 27402Roeselare, BE12 FLY2
NACE 51100Pittem, BE130R
NACE 52230Leuven, BE