MD PRINT
NACE 18120 in Incourt · BE. Public registry data, filed financials, business card, and the current valuation blocker on one indexed company profile.
MD PRINT
Valuation pending
The latest filing has no usable positive EBITDA or the sector multiple is not available yet.
Add verified figures
MD PRINT needs clean turnover, normalised EBITDA, debt and one-offs before Upswitch can calculate a defensible private valuation.
We keep this public page conservative until the filed data is valuation-grade.The page can still show filed facts, but the automatic public range is blocked when those facts would make the multiple misleading.
About MD PRINT
MD PRINT, a business in NACE sector 18120, is registered at an address in Incourt, Belgium. The company was founded in 2002, incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
MD PRINT is listed in Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO) under registry number 0478170111 and VAT number BE0478170111. This profile consolidates Brønnøysund, KBO registry, KvK registry, NBB/CBSO annual accounts, official annual accounts, Staatsbladmonitor public filings into one indexable company dossier.
Companies in this NACE 18120 band file annual accounts with NBB/CBSO.
For fiscal year 2024, the gross-margin line stands at €8,327. EBITDA comes in at €7,409. Because this line is gross margin from an abbreviated filing, not reported turnover, it is treated as public context rather than an automatic valuation base.
The most recent annual filing covers 2024.
The data on this page is a public, point-in-time view of MD PRINT's regulator-filed footprint, built to support sellability context and acquisition research without overstating the public valuation evidence.
Registered details
- Registry
- BE 0478170111
- VAT number
- BE0478170111
- Status
- active
- Founded
- 2002-08-12
- Legal form
- Besloten Vennootschap
- NACE
- 18120
- Address
- Rue du Saussois 14, 1315, Incourt
Why there is no public curve yet
MD PRINT's public filings include a gross-margin line from an abbreviated schema, not reported turnover. Upswitch therefore shows the filed facts and blocker, but no automated earnings-multiple curve.
Filed annual accounts by fiscal year
Public regulator-filed figures across one year.
Fiscal year | Gross margin | EBITDA | Total assets | Equity | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | €8,327 | €7,409 | €19,738 | -€158,595 | - |
Frequently asked questions about MD PRINT
- When was MD PRINT founded?
MD PRINT was founded in 2002 and is registered with Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO), incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
- What sector does MD PRINT operate in?
MD PRINT is registered under NACE 18120: NACE 18120. That places the business within the Belgian cluster for this activity.
- Where is MD PRINT based?
According to the company registry, MD PRINT is based in Incourt, BE.
- When did MD PRINT last file annual accounts?
The most recently filed annual accounts cover fiscal year 2024, publicly available via Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO).
- Is MD PRINT for sale?
There is no public listing for MD PRINT at this time. Owners can add the company to their dashboard to start a private or public sale process; prospective acquirers can register interest from this page.
This page shows public filed company data and valuation-readiness context for MD PRINT; it does not show an automated public valuation range. The filed figures may be incomplete or inaccurate and must not be relied upon for any transaction; a precise valuation needs owner- or advisor-supplied data.
Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions
Other companies like this
Public profiles for peers in the same industry and country. Click through to compare filed accounts and see which profiles already have a public curve.