ETS. VANDERELST
Pharmacy in Saint-Ghislain · BE. Public registry data, filed financials, business card, and the current valuation blocker on one indexed company profile.
ETS. VANDERELST
No public curve yet
ETS. VANDERELST has public filings, but the filed operating inputs are not clean enough for an automated public valuation range.
Add verified figures
ETS. VANDERELST needs clean turnover, normalised EBITDA, debt and one-offs before Upswitch can calculate a defensible private valuation.
We keep this public page conservative until the filed data is valuation-grade.The page can still show filed facts, but the automatic public range is blocked when those facts would make the multiple misleading.
About ETS. VANDERELST
ETS. VANDERELST is a pharmacy based in Saint-Ghislain, Belgium. The company was founded in 1988, incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
ETS. VANDERELST is listed in Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO) under registry number 0433063032 and VAT number BE0433063032. This profile consolidates KBO registry into one indexable company dossier.
Companies in this NACE 47730 band file annual accounts with NBB/CBSO.
If you are researching ETS. VANDERELST for acquisition, investment, or due-diligence purposes, this page consolidates firmographics, filed accounts and the reason a public valuation curve is not shown yet.
Registered details
- Registry
- BE 0433063032
- VAT number
- BE0433063032
- Status
- active
- Founded
- 1988-01-05
- Legal form
- Besloten Vennootschap
- NACE
- 47730
- Address
- Rue Emile Vandervelde(S) 3, 7332, Saint-Ghislain
Why there is no public curve yet
ETS. VANDERELST's public data is not clean enough for an automated valuation curve yet. Owner or advisor data can add the missing turnover, normalised EBITDA and adjustments.
Frequently asked questions about ETS. VANDERELST
- When was ETS. VANDERELST founded?
ETS. VANDERELST was founded in 1988 and is registered with Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO), incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
- What sector does ETS. VANDERELST operate in?
ETS. VANDERELST is registered under NACE 47730: NACE 47730. That places the business within the Belgian cluster for this activity.
- Where is ETS. VANDERELST based?
According to the company registry, ETS. VANDERELST is based in Saint-Ghislain, BE.
- Is ETS. VANDERELST for sale?
There is no public listing for ETS. VANDERELST at this time. Owners can add the company to their dashboard to start a private or public sale process; prospective acquirers can register interest from this page.
This page shows public filed company data and valuation-readiness context for ETS. VANDERELST; it does not show an automated public valuation range. The filed figures may be incomplete or inaccurate and must not be relied upon for any transaction; a precise valuation needs owner- or advisor-supplied data.
Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions
Other companies like this
Public profiles for peers in the same industry and country. Click through to compare filed accounts and see which profiles already have a public curve.