Electriciteitswerken Boon
NACE 47552 in Lokeren · BE. Public registry data, filed financials, business card, and annual valuation trend on one indexed company profile.
Electriciteitswerken Boon
Insufficient public data
Electriciteitswerken Boon does not currently have enough usable public filing data for a defensible public valuation range.
No public range yet, but there is still a valuation path
Electriciteitswerken Boon does not have enough public data for an automated range. Create a free account to add private figures for this company, or browse companies where a public valuation curve is already available.
Public valuation curves are shown first in the directory. Exact ranges stay behind the free-account gate.No public range is shown here, but the page can still tell you what is usable, what is blocking the estimate, and which private evidence would make a defensible valuation possible.
About Electriciteitswerken Boon
Electriciteitswerken Boon, a business in NACE sector 47552, is registered at an address in Lokeren, Belgium. The company was founded in 2008, incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
Electriciteitswerken Boon is listed in Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO) under registry number 0808701668 and VAT number BE0808701668. This profile consolidates Brønnøysund, Companies House Profile, Dk Cvr, KBO registry, KvK registry, NBB/CBSO annual accounts, official annual accounts, Staatsbladmonitor public filings, Titan Official Financials into one indexable company dossier.
Companies in this NACE 47552 band file annual accounts with NBB/CBSO.
Across the 2021-2025 window revenue has moderated, moving from €194,503 to €152,449. EBITDA for 2025 comes in at €40,321.
The most recent annual filing covers 2025 (period end 2025-12-31).
The data on this page is a public, point-in-time projection of Electriciteitswerken Boon's regulator-filed footprint, built to support indicative valuation bands, sellability context, and acquisition research.
Registered details
- Registry
- BE 0808701668
- VAT number
- BE0808701668
- Status
- active
- Founded
- 2008-12-23
- Legal form
- Besloten Vennootschap
- NACE
- 47552
- Address
- Heiendestraat 92, 9160, Lokeren
How this valuation is built
The valuation for Electriciteitswerken Boon combines official public company figures with Upswitch sector calibration. The owner can sharpen it with their own figures and context into a full, defensible valuation curve.
Filed annual accounts by fiscal year
Public regulator-filed figures across 5 years.
Fiscal year | Revenue | EBITDA | Total assets | Equity | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202531 Dec 2025 | €152,449 | €40,321 | €353,336 | €143,372 | - |
| 202431 Dec 2024 | €88,790 | -€17,819 | €265,231 | €110,208 | - |
| 202331 Dec 2023 | €138,212 | €74,956 | €277,686 | €165,351 | - |
| 202231 Dec 2022 | €104,582 | €14,583 | €255,854 | €175,196 | - |
| 202131 Dec 2021 | €194,503 | €99,969 | €310,725 | €214,973 | - |
Frequently asked questions about Electriciteitswerken Boon
- When was Electriciteitswerken Boon founded?
Electriciteitswerken Boon was founded in 2008 and is registered with Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO), incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
- What sector does Electriciteitswerken Boon operate in?
Electriciteitswerken Boon is registered under NACE 47552: NACE 47552. That places the business within the Belgian cluster for this activity.
- Where is Electriciteitswerken Boon based?
According to the company registry, Electriciteitswerken Boon is based in Lokeren, BE.
- When did Electriciteitswerken Boon last file annual accounts?
The most recently filed annual accounts cover fiscal year 2025 (period end 2025-12-31), publicly available via Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO).
- Is Electriciteitswerken Boon for sale?
There is no public listing for Electriciteitswerken Boon at this time. Owners can claim the company to start a private or public sale process; prospective acquirers can register interest from this page.
This page shows an automated, indicative valuation generated by Upswitch from publicly filed data and sector benchmarks. It is not a certified or statutory valuation and not financial, investment, tax or legal advice. Figures for Electriciteitswerken Boon may be incomplete or inaccurate and must not be relied upon for any transaction; a precise valuation needs owner- or advisor-supplied data.
Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions
Are you connected to Electriciteitswerken Boon?
There is no defensible public valuation range for this profile yet. With recent numbers, normalisations and owner context, owners and advisors can still start a private Upswitch valuation. Free account, no card required.
I own this company
Claim this company profile and add the missing financial context: recent figures, revenue/EBITDA, one-offs and owner compensation. That gives the engine enough verified data to calculate a defensible private valuation.
Start owner valuationA bank or buyer who needs the full valuation? Request access from the owner
Sector and geographic context
NACE 47552
Compare NACE 47552 businesses across Belgium and the Netherlands: sector multiples, deal dynamics, and valuation quirks.
Open sector profileLokeren
Browse other SMEs registered in Lokeren: local deal flow, buyer interest, and city-specific business context.
Browse Lokeren businessesOther companies like this
Public profiles for peers in the same industry and country. Click through to compare filings and indicative valuations.
100% LIGHT
NACE 27402Roeselare, BE12 FLY2
NACE 51100Pittem, BE130R
NACE 52230Leuven, BE15SQUARE
NACE 41001Antwerpen, BE