DAKWERKEN VRIJENS
companiesPublic.detail.heroSummaryNoCurve
DAKWERKEN VRIJENS
No curve from abbreviated gross-margin filings
DAKWERKEN VRIJENS has recent public filings, but the available operating line is gross margin rather than reported turnover. Upswitch does not turn that proxy into a public earnings-multiple range.
Add verified figures for a private range
DAKWERKEN VRIJENS can still be valued once clean turnover, normalised EBITDA, debt and one-offs are added in a private workflow. Start a free valuation for this company, or browse companies where public filings already support a curve.
We keep this public page conservative until the filed data is valuation-grade.The page can still show filed facts, but the automatic public range is blocked when those facts would make the multiple misleading.
About DAKWERKEN VRIJENS
DAKWERKEN VRIJENS, a business in NACE sector 43410, is registered at an address in Riemst, Belgium. The company was founded in 1992, incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
DAKWERKEN VRIJENS is listed in Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO) under registry number 0446455960 and VAT number BE0446455960. This profile consolidates Brønnøysund, Companies House Profile, Dk Cvr, KBO registry, KvK registry, NBB/CBSO annual accounts, official annual accounts, Staatsbladmonitor public filings, Titan Official Financials into one indexable company dossier.
Within the Belgian NACE 43410 cluster, public-record data is filed annually via the national company registry.
Across the 2022-2025 window revenue has moderated, moving from €245,632 to €190,965. EBITDA for 2025 comes in at €31,346.
The most recent annual filing covers 2025.
The data on this page is a public, point-in-time projection of DAKWERKEN VRIJENS's regulator-filed footprint, built to support indicative valuation bands, sellability context, and acquisition research.
Registered details
- Registry
- BE 0446455960
- VAT number
- BE0446455960
- Status
- active
- Founded
- 1992-01-26
- Legal form
- Besloten Vennootschap
- NACE
- 43410
- Address
- St.-Genovevastraat 22, 3770, Riemst
How this valuation is built
The valuation for DAKWERKEN VRIJENS combines official public company figures with Upswitch sector calibration. The owner can sharpen it with their own figures and context into a full, defensible valuation curve.
Filed annual accounts by fiscal year
Public regulator-filed figures across 4 years.
Fiscal year | Revenue | EBITDA | Total assets | Equity | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | €190,965 | €31,346 | €496,417 | €210,315 | - |
| 2024 | €262,909 | €89,380 | €535,304 | €210,231 | - |
| 2023 | €238,843 | €60,325 | €518,636 | €193,112 | - |
| 2022 | €245,632 | €83,872 | €558,270 | €170,568 | - |
Frequently asked questions about DAKWERKEN VRIJENS
- When was DAKWERKEN VRIJENS founded?
DAKWERKEN VRIJENS was founded in 1992 and is registered with Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO), incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
- What sector does DAKWERKEN VRIJENS operate in?
DAKWERKEN VRIJENS is registered under NACE 43410: NACE 43410. That places the business within the Belgian cluster for this activity.
- Where is DAKWERKEN VRIJENS based?
According to the company registry, DAKWERKEN VRIJENS is based in Riemst, BE.
- When did DAKWERKEN VRIJENS last file annual accounts?
The most recently filed annual accounts cover fiscal year 2025, publicly available via Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO).
- Is DAKWERKEN VRIJENS for sale?
There is no public listing for DAKWERKEN VRIJENS at this time. Owners can claim the company to start a private or public sale process; prospective acquirers can register interest from this page.
companiesPublic.disclaimer.bodyUnavailable
Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions
Are you connected to DAKWERKEN VRIJENS?
There is no defensible public valuation range for this profile yet. With recent numbers, normalisations and owner context, owners and advisors can still start a private Upswitch valuation. Free account, no card required.
I own this company
Claim this company profile and add the missing financial context: recent figures, revenue/EBITDA, one-offs and owner compensation. That gives the engine enough verified data to calculate a defensible private valuation.
Start owner valuationA bank or buyer who needs the full valuation? Request access from the owner
Sector and geographic context
NACE 43410
Compare NACE 43410 businesses across Belgium and the Netherlands: sector multiples, deal dynamics, and valuation quirks.
Open sector profileRiemst
Browse other SMEs registered in Riemst: local deal flow, buyer interest, and city-specific business context.