BANDEN PEETERS
NACE 47820 in Dilbeek · BE. Public registry data, filed financials, business card, and annual valuation trend on one indexed company profile.
BANDEN PEETERS
Valuation curve
BANDEN PEETERS is shown here as a public valuation range from filed accounts, sector multiples and Valuation IQ checkpoints. More accurate steps live in the owner's or advisor's private dashboard, or in access the owner explicitly shares.
The valuation curve
Create a free account to see the full trend. Discover what drives the number and how business strength builds over time.
See the full curveFree · no credit card needed
This is a public valuation range, not a final transaction value. More accuracy requires being the owner or accountant, or receiving private access from the owner.
About BANDEN PEETERS
Operating as a business in NACE sector 47820, BANDEN PEETERS is registered in Dilbeek, Belgium. The company was founded in 1986, incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
BANDEN PEETERS is listed in Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO) under registry number 0430000208 and VAT number BE0430000208. This profile consolidates Brønnøysund, Companies House Profile, Dk Cvr, KBO registry, KvK registry, NBB/CBSO annual accounts, official annual accounts, Staatsbladmonitor public filings, Titan Official Financials into one indexable company dossier.
Within the Belgian NACE 47820 cluster, public-record data is filed annually via the national company registry.
Across the 2021-2024 window revenue has more than doubled, moving from €81,868 to €1,356,799. EBITDA for 2024 comes in at €300,945.
An indicative valuation band is available for BANDEN PEETERS, indicative, given the source coverage available; the exact annual range stays behind the valuation chart until the visitor creates a free account. The chart below uses 4 historical valuation checkpoints to show the movement by fiscal year: a datapoint banks and acquirers explicitly ask for.
The most recent annual filing covers 2024.
This page is refreshed whenever new regulator-filed data for BANDEN PEETERS becomes available, consolidated into a single audit-grade view.
Registered details
- Registry
- BE 0430000208
- VAT number
- BE0430000208
- Status
- active
- Founded
- 1986-12-18
- Legal form
- Besloten Vennootschap
- NACE
- 47820
- Address
- Ninoofsesteenweg 633, 1700, Dilbeek
How this valuation is built
The valuation for BANDEN PEETERS combines official public company figures with Upswitch sector calibration. The owner can sharpen it with their own figures and context into a full, defensible valuation curve.
Filed annual accounts by fiscal year
Public regulator-filed figures across 4 years.
Fiscal year | Revenue | EBITDA | Total assets | Equity | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | €1,356,799 | €300,945 | €3,057,795 | €692,199 | - |
| 2023 | €1,188,165 | €303,106 | €3,097,023 | €564,847 | - |
| 2022 | €90,815 | €75,775 | €702,061 | €423,966 | - |
| 2021 | €81,868 | €77,722 | €692,573 | €375,588 | - |
Frequently asked questions about BANDEN PEETERS
- What is the estimated business value of BANDEN PEETERS?
An indicative valuation band is available for BANDEN PEETERS. The exact public range is visible with a free account; a precise, defensible valuation requires normalised owner or advisor data.
- When was BANDEN PEETERS founded?
BANDEN PEETERS was founded in 1986 and is registered with Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO), incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
- What sector does BANDEN PEETERS operate in?
BANDEN PEETERS is registered under NACE 47820: NACE 47820. That places the business within the Belgian cluster for this activity.
- Where is BANDEN PEETERS based?
According to the company registry, BANDEN PEETERS is based in Dilbeek, BE.
- When did BANDEN PEETERS last file annual accounts?
The most recently filed annual accounts cover fiscal year 2024, publicly available via Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO).
- Is BANDEN PEETERS for sale?
There is no public listing for BANDEN PEETERS at this time. Owners can claim the company to start a private or public sale process; prospective acquirers can register interest from this page.
This page shows an automated, indicative valuation generated by Upswitch from publicly filed data and sector benchmarks. It is not a certified or statutory valuation and not financial, investment, tax or legal advice. Figures for BANDEN PEETERS may be incomplete or inaccurate and must not be relied upon for any transaction; a precise valuation needs owner- or advisor-supplied data.
Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions
Are you connected to BANDEN PEETERS?
Verify your role below to claim this profile. As the owner you replace the indicative range with your own defensible figures — and you decide what stays public and which banks or buyers get access. Free account, no card required.
I own this company
Claim the profile and replace the indicative band with your own defensible valuation. You stay in control: keep the profile public or make it private, and grant banks and buyers access when you choose. Includes the sellability score and deal-readiness checklist.
Claim as ownerA bank or buyer who needs the full valuation? Request access from the owner
Sector and geographic context
NACE 47820
Compare NACE 47820 businesses across Belgium and the Netherlands: sector multiples, deal dynamics, and valuation quirks.
Open sector profileDilbeek
Browse other SMEs registered in Dilbeek: local deal flow, buyer interest, and city-specific business context.
Other companies like this
Public profiles for peers in the same industry and country. Click through to compare filings and indicative valuations.
100% LIGHT
NACE 27402Roeselare, BE12 FLY2
NACE 51100Pittem, BE130R
NACE 52230Leuven, BE15SQUARE
NACE 41001Antwerpen, BE