ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS
NACE 41001 in Houthalen-Helchteren · BE. Public registry data, filed financials, business card, and annual valuation trend on one indexed company profile.
ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS
Valuation curve
ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS is shown here as a public valuation range from filed accounts, sector multiples and Valuation IQ checkpoints. More accurate steps live in the owner's or advisor's private dashboard, or in access the owner explicitly shares.
The valuation curve
Create a free account to see the full trend. Discover what drives the number and how business strength builds over time.
See the full curveFree · no credit card needed
This is a public valuation range, not a final transaction value. More accuracy requires being the owner or accountant, or receiving private access from the owner.
About ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS
ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS, a business in NACE sector 41001, is registered at an address in Houthalen-Helchteren, Belgium. The company was founded in 1986, incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS is listed in Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO) under registry number 0428645572 and VAT number BE0428645572. This profile consolidates Brønnøysund, Companies House Profile, Dk Cvr, KBO registry, KvK registry, NBB/CBSO annual accounts, official annual accounts, Staatsbladmonitor public filings, Titan Official Financials into one indexable company dossier.
Within the Belgian NACE 41001 cluster, public-record data is filed annually via the national company registry.
Across the 2021-2025 window revenue has more than doubled, moving from €165,139 to €255,777. EBITDA for 2025 comes in at €21,811.
An indicative valuation band is available for ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS, indicative, given the source coverage available; the exact annual range stays behind the valuation chart until the visitor creates a free account. The chart below uses 4 historical valuation checkpoints to show the movement by fiscal year: a datapoint banks and acquirers explicitly ask for.
The most recent annual filing covers 2025.
The data on this page is a public, point-in-time projection of ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS's regulator-filed footprint, built to support indicative valuation bands, sellability context, and acquisition research.
Registered details
- Registry
- BE 0428645572
- VAT number
- BE0428645572
- Status
- active
- Founded
- 1986-03-03
- Legal form
- Besloten Vennootschap
- NACE
- 41001
- Address
- Centrum-Zuid 3009, 3530, Houthalen-Helchteren
How this valuation is built
The valuation for ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS combines official public company figures with Upswitch sector calibration. The owner can sharpen it with their own figures and context into a full, defensible valuation curve.
Filed annual accounts by fiscal year
Public regulator-filed figures across 4 years.
Fiscal year | Revenue | EBITDA | Total assets | Equity | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | €255,777 | €21,811 | €389,545 | €246,974 | - |
| 2023 | €338,657 | €15,936 | €457,577 | €240,507 | - |
| 2022 | €247,589 | €37,142 | €415,153 | €240,422 | - |
| 2021 | €165,139 | -€4,127 | €438,603 | €215,024 | - |
Frequently asked questions about ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS
- What is the estimated business value of ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS?
An indicative valuation band is available for ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS. The exact public range is visible with a free account; a precise, defensible valuation requires normalised owner or advisor data.
- When was ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS founded?
ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS was founded in 1986 and is registered with Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO), incorporated as a Besloten Vennootschap.
- What sector does ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS operate in?
ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS is registered under NACE 41001: NACE 41001. That places the business within the Belgian cluster for this activity.
- Where is ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS based?
According to the company registry, ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS is based in Houthalen-Helchteren, BE.
- When did ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS last file annual accounts?
The most recently filed annual accounts cover fiscal year 2025, publicly available via Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO).
- Is ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS for sale?
There is no public listing for ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS at this time. Owners can claim the company to start a private or public sale process; prospective acquirers can register interest from this page.
This page shows an automated, indicative valuation generated by Upswitch from publicly filed data and sector benchmarks. It is not a certified or statutory valuation and not financial, investment, tax or legal advice. Figures for ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS may be incomplete or inaccurate and must not be relied upon for any transaction; a precise valuation needs owner- or advisor-supplied data.
Connected to this company and want something corrected? Request a correction or removal · Privacy policy · Terms & conditions
Are you connected to ABRAHAMS AND WATCHERS?
Verify your role below to claim this profile. As the owner you replace the indicative range with your own defensible figures — and you decide what stays public and which banks or buyers get access. Free account, no card required.
I own this company
Claim the profile and replace the indicative band with your own defensible valuation. You stay in control: keep the profile public or make it private, and grant banks and buyers access when you choose. Includes the sellability score and deal-readiness checklist.
Claim as ownerA bank or buyer who needs the full valuation? Request access from the owner
Sector and geographic context
NACE 41001
Compare NACE 41001 businesses across Belgium and the Netherlands: sector multiples, deal dynamics, and valuation quirks.
Open sector profileHouthalen-Helchteren
Browse other SMEs registered in Houthalen-Helchteren: local deal flow, buyer interest, and city-specific business context.
Other companies like this
Public profiles for peers in the same industry and country. Click through to compare filings and indicative valuations.
15SQUARE
NACE 41001Antwerpen, BE3D DOMESTIC PROJECTS
NACE 41003Roeselare, BEA.A.B.P.
NACE 41001Aalst, BEAANNEMINGEN D.D.C.
NACE 41001Antwerpen, BE